1. spring 2014 program schedule

    Sunday:

    9AM - 10AM YCCY Dubstep Central - Kamna Sashtri 

    10AM - 12PM Morning Classics - Anthony Marks 

    12PM – 1PM Groove Grease - Liam Tevlin 

    1PM - 2PM Invisible Walla Walla - Mares Asfaha 

    2PM - 4PM Chlo-town - Chloe Kaplan 

    4PM – 6PM If You’re Into It! - Emily Carrick 

    6PM - 7PM Homegrown - Jim McGuinn 

    7PM - 9PM Blues Therapy Radio - Ray Hansen 

    9PM - 10PM The Arie Hour - Arie Knops 

    10PM - 12AM Uncle Iroh - Jack Swain 

     

    Monday:

    12AM - 1AM Bad Taxidermy - Brenna Bailey, Sam Gelband, Louise Karneus 

    8AM - 10AM Dead Sun Rising - Darrel Jay Duncan 

    10AM - 11AM The Northwest Sports Optimist - Riley Foreman 

    11AM - 1PM Radio RPBC - Josh Harris Coppinger 

    1PM – 3PM The Damn Good Radio Show - Gemma Wallace & Stephen Uramoto 

    3PM - 4PM 4 Is Cosmic - Kalen Bergado 

    4PM - 5PM Good Times Roll - Keenan Hilton 

    5PM - 7PM The Witching Hour - Anuradha Lingappa 

    7PM - 8PM Cryogenic Husk - Stacy Buchanan )

    8PM - 10PM Acousticity - Laura Hall 

    10PM - 11PM 8 Bit Smiles

    11PM – 12AM Tollbooth Productions - Timothy Kent & Milo Cantor 

     

    Tuesday:

    10AM - 11AM Grateful Jams - Alex Bye 

    11AM - 1PM Com.Part.Mental.Iz.Ation - Arie Appel 

    2:30PM - 4:30PM The Brick House - Jenna Kit-ying Carr 

    5PM - 7PM Miranda Colors Free - Layne R Schroeder 

    7PM - 8PM Anthems & Airwaves - Kira Deshler 

    8PM - 9PM Quite the Pair - Justin Wayne Arndt 

    9PM - 11PM Jam with Sam and Chan - Chandler Honican & Sam Perkins

    11PM - 1AM Bean Dip - David Olson 

    Wednesday:

    8AM - 10AM Retro Rules - Rose Baunach 

    12PM - 2PM Land of the Freak - Henry Carges

    2PM - 4PM Party Rock Radio - Chris Ruble 

    4PM - 6PM Moodal Improvisation - Godwin Peck 

    6PM - 8PM Hard Times Radio - Adam Sisk 

    8PM - 9PM Too Kewl for Skool - Margo Heffron & Alex Hardesty 

    9PM - 10:30PM Lets Get Funked Up - Natalie Stevens 

    10:30PM - 12AM Tympanic Vibrations - Ysabel Diaz 

    Thursday:

    11AM - 12PM Hit-or-Miss – Hallie Swan 

    12PM - 2PM Middle of Nowhere Sessions - Reginald Dean Mace 

    2PM - 4PM Tapestry & Carpet - Tim Morris 

    4PM - 5PM English 101 - Linnaea Weld, Jenna Stanley, & Kristin Nesbit 

    5PM - 6PM What the Folk?! (& Other Alternatives) - Sarah Cornett & Hannah Bartman 

    6PM - 8PM The Zest - John Reed 

    8PM - 10PM The Junk Drawer - Bob Betts 

    10PM - 12AM One Time 4 Your Mind - Sam Harris 

    Friday

    10AM - 12PM Aquamira - Emma Cotter & Karen Vezie 

    12PM - 2PM Better Than Brunch - Carolyn Erving 

    2PM - 3PM Super Conductors, Super Computers, & Super Mario 2.0 - Isaac Reister 

    3PM - 5PM Positive Jams - Vincent Warne 

    5PM - 6PM Aural Attack - Alexander Nicholas Gatter 

    6PM - 8PM DJ Mayor Rob Ford’s Punk Hour - Wyatt Thomas 

    8PM – 10PM I Hung Around In Your Soundtrack - Keisha Winn & Ryan Winn 

    10PM - 11PM The 36th Chamber - Henry Phillips 

    Saturday:

    10AM - 12PM Vision - Manuel Juarez 

    12PM - 2PM Kill Ugly Radio - Kyle Seasly & Will Seymour 

    2PM – 4PM Council Crest – Molly Walls 

    5PM - 6PM Morsels - Nicholas Valentino Mori

    6PM-8PM Groove Grease - Liam Tevlin

    9PM - 11PM Hi Power the Show - Richie Jimenez